Wireless Internet Complimentary Wireless Internet access on most buses.

Wheelchair Accessibility Wheelchair Accessibility. We have coaches equipped with wheelchair lifts. If you require a wheelchair accessible coach, please phone our Reservation department.

Airline Recommendations Airlines recommend all passengers check-in 2 1/2 hours before departure.

Arrival Recommendations Quick recommends passengers arrive at departure locations, a minimum 15 minutes before departure.

Weather Weather and other factors may affect operating conditions, therefore times cannot be guaranteed.

  • Bus Station
VANCOUVER, SEATTLE EXPRESS SHUTTLE
Quick Shuttle provides affordable and reliable transportation from Seatac Airport, Downtown Seattle, Bellingham Airport to Vancouver Airport, Downtown Vancouver and Cruise Ship Terminals aboard luxury coaches. Quick Shuttle provides complimentary doorstep service to all major Hotels.
SUMMER SCHEDULE
EFFECTIVE MAY/9/2014 TO SEP/28/2014
SOUTHBOUND
Daily
Fri,Sat,
Sun,Mon
Daily
Departs S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6
           
Vancouver Hotels 6:15   8:45 10:45 13:45  
Canada Place Pier   9:00 9:15 10:45    
Vancouver Downtown 7:00   9:30 11:30 14:30 17:30
12th & Cambie  7:07   9:36 11:37 14:37 17:37
42nd & Cambie  7:15   9:45 11:45 14:45 17:45
Vancouver Airport   10:00 15:00
River Rock Resort 7:30   10:20 12:05 15:25 18:00
South Surrey 8:05   10:55 12:40 16:00 18:45
             
Arrives            
             
Bellingham Airport 9:15 12:05 13:50 17:15
Tulalip 10:20   13:10
Seattle Downtown 11:00 12:45 13:50 15:20 19:15 21:35
Pier 66  & Pier 91 11:15          
SeaTac Airport 11:35 13:20 14:25 15:55 19:50 22:00
           
S2 Operate Sunday, Monday, Friday & Saturday only. For same-day cruise ship passengers only.
 Flag down driver for pick up.
NORTHBOUND
Daily
Fri, Sat,
Sun, Mon
Daily
Departs
N1
N2
N3
N4
N5
N6
             
SeaTac Airport 7:00 9:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 18:00
Pier 66  & Pier 91    10:00        
Downtown Seattle 7:45 10:40 14:15 15:45 17:00 18:45
Tulalip  16:30 19:25
Bellingham Airport  9:30 12:25 15:45 18:45 20:25
             
Arrives            
             
South Surrey 10:35 13:30 16:45 19:00 19:45 21:45
River Rock Resort 11:05 14:00 17:15 19:30 20:15 22:15
Vancouver Airport 11:15 17:30 20:30
42nd & Cambie  11:30 14:15 17:45 19:45 20:45 22:30
12th & Cambie  11:35 14:20 17:53 19:52 20:53 22:37
Downtown Vancouver 11:45 14:30 18:00 20:00 21:00 22:45
Canada Place Pier 12:00 14:45        
Vancouver Hotels Courtesy drop offs on demand.
             
 24 hour advance reservations mandatory for pickup.
 N4 Operates on Friday, Saturday, Sunday & Mondays only.
WINTER SCHEDULE
EFFECTIVE TO MAY/08/2014
SOUTHBOUND
Daily
Departs Daily S1 S2 S3 S4 S5
           
Vancouver Hotels 04:15 06:15 08:45 13:15
Vancouver Downtown 05:00 07:00 09:30 14:00 17:30
Cambie & 12th 05:05 07:05 09:35 14:05 17:35
Cambie & 42nd 05:10 07:10 09:40 14:10 17:40
Vancouver Airport 07:30 10:00 14:30 18:10
River Rock Resort 05:25 07:35 10:10 14:40 18:15
South Surrey 05:55 08:15 10:40 15:20 18:50
           
Arrives Daily
           
Bellingham Airport 07:05 09:20 11:45 16:25 19:55
Tulalip 08:10 10:25 12:50 17:30 21:00
Seattle Downtown 08:55 11:05 13:30 18:10 21:40
SeaTac Airport 09:30 11:45 14:10 18:45 22:15
 
 Flag down driver for pick up.
NORTHBOUND
Daily
Departs Daily N1 N2 N3 N4 N5
           
SeaTac Airport 06:00 09:30 13:00 15:00 18:00
Downtown Seattle 06:40 10:10 13:40 15:40 18:40
Tulalip 07:20 10:50 14:20 16:20 19:20
Bellingham Airport  08:25 11:55 15:25 17:25 20:25
           
Arrives Daily
           
South Surrey 09:30 13:00 16:30 18:30 21:25
River Rock Resort 10:05 13:35 17:10 19:05 22:00
Vancouver Airport 10:15 13:45 17:20 19:15 22:10
Cambie & 42nd 10:25 13:55 17:30 19:25 22:20
Cambie & 12th 10:35 14:05 17:40 19:35 22:30
Downtown Vancouver 10:40 14:10 17:45 19:40 22:35
Vancouver Hotels 11:00 14:30 18:05 20:00 22:55
 
 24 hour advance reservations mandatory for pickup.